Workouts calendar: MASV shoots sharply against Arnhemia | Arnhem Sports

Football calendar practice in ArnhemArnhem – For many football fans, the holiday is already over. Preparations for the new season have begun and the first training matches have already taken place. Below are all the clubs’ training matches from the Arnhem region (as far as is known).


Marco Gritzen, Roland Giritzen, Rene Krumdijk, Dick Martins and Bram van Zandert


Last updated:
02-09-22, 18:14


source:
Gelderlander

On the weekend of September 3 and 4, the group stage of the District Cup will begin, which will continue on the following weekends (10/11 and 17/18).

The group ranking and full trophy program can be found here.

The competition will start in the Eastern District on Saturday 24 and Sunday 25 September.

First Division team DUNO wins the second exhibition match against the third division player OSS’20: 1-0. © Geert Pudding

Training matches in the Arnhem region

Irbixie Boys – Raiden 3-2

Saturday 13 August:
For an overview of the August 13/14 training matches click here

VV Animals – AVW’66 2-3
EGS’20 – Arnhemia 6-7
DFS – Easter Mountain 0-3
Giuliana 31 – Dono 1-0
MASV – UDI’19 4-3
CHRC – Gym Zoelen nnb

Pax – Eendracht Arnhem 12-1
Elsweide – Substitution 5-3
Batavion – SML 3-1
RVW – SC Veluwezoom 4-5
SC Westervoort – VVO 3-2

DTS’35 Ede – DUNO 2-1
SC EDS – Airbus Boys 2-3
Elista – ESA combi 3-4
RVW – SC Raiden 3-8
Penicum – VDZ 2-2

Wageningen Cup (starts at 10:30 a.m.) with WAVV (host), ONA’53, SKV, WVV Wageningen, Candia’66, VVA, CHRC and RVW.
ultimate: SKV-VVA 0-0 (SKV wns).

Arnhemia – DVOV has been canceled (Arnhemia too few players)
ASV South Arnhem – MASV U23 3-3
Excelsior Olive – Arnhem Boys 1-2
DUNO – OBW 7-2
VV Animal Combi – De Paasberg 1-2
UVS Leiden – MASV 4-1
Wodanseck – Redichem . has been cancelled
People’s Republic of China – ESA 0-1
ADO Den Haag Promises – Eldenia Women

DVV – Dinia 1-0
SC EDS – Angerlo Forward 4-3
HAVO – SC Westervoort 1-3
Eendracht Arnhem – VDZ 2 . Canceled
VVO – VDZ 2-1
RKSV Driel – SC Veluwezoom 6-1

For an overview of the August 20/21 training matches click here

Rheden Cup with DVOV (host) – SC Veluwezoom 2-2, SC EDS – DVOV 1-0, SC Veluwezoom – SC EDS 2-1. Final group standings: SC Veluwezoom 2-4, SC EDS 2-3, DVOV 2-1.

Otterlo – ESA 3-5
MASV – Selffold 4-1
OVC’85 – SDV Barneveld 2 6-1
Raiden – Angren 4-1
Arnhem Boys – Eendracht Arnhem 5-2

Rheden Cup (in DVOV) with vv Dieren – VVO 2-0, SC Rheden – vv Dieren 0-0, VVO – SC Rheden 1-0.
Final group standings: vv Dieren 2-4, VVO 2-3, SC Rheden 2-1.

Eldenia Championship with Eldenia-Montferland 7-0 and ASV Zuid Arnhem-SC Veluwezoom 1-3

Championship RKPSC: Eindracht Arnhem-Gelders Island 2-1, Eendracht Arnhem-Kelder 1-0. unit to the final group.

Angerlo Forward – Paasberg 2-4
AVW’66 – VDZ 3-0
SC Groessen – SML 5-3

Saturday 27 August:
For an overview of the practice matches on August 27, click here

Raiden Cup (in DVOV)
Final: vv Dieren-SC Veluwezoom 4-0
Third place: SC EDS-VVO 0-3
Fifth place: DVOV-SC Rheden 5-2

RKPSC Championship with Pool Final: Eendracht Arnhem-RKPSC stops at 0-0, SC Rijnland-Eendracht Arnhem eliminates, RKPSC-SC Rijnland 0-1. SC Rhineland Championship winner.

UVS Leiden – De Paasberg 2-5 (DUNO Field)
Arnhem Boys – Wodanseck canceled
BVC’12 – Arnhemia 2-0
DUNO – UVS Leiden 3-1
Achilles 29 – ESA 2-1
OVC’85 – ONA’53 1-0
White Orange – CHRC 3-2
Redichem – Straw 0-3

Sunday 28 August:
For an overview of the 28 August matches, click here

Eldenia Championship:
Final: Eldenia-SC Veluwezoom 5-1
Third place: ASV South Arnhem – Montverland 1-0

Championship he never thought of (women):
Final: Eldenia – DSE 0-0 (Eldenia win on penalties)

NEC – SML 3-0
Westerfort – SC Rheden 2-0
Crainehof – RVW 5-1

Tuesday 30 August:
For an overview of the August 30 matches, click here

Loenermark – canceled Arnhemia (Loenermark player shortage)
RKHVV – AVW’66 3-0
FC Dreibergen – CHRC
Terschuurse Boys – ESA 6-3
Easter Mountain – MASV 2-3
SC Bemmel – SML 8-1
VDZ – Otterlo 3-4
Arnhem – AVW’66 2 6-2

MASV – Arnhemia 15-0
OVC’85 – VVA 2-3

(Saturday 3 and Sunday 4 September: First group match (KNVB District Cup)

SVHA – Dunya (8 pm)
DFS – VVO (8:30 pm)

(Saturday 10 and Sunday 11 September: Group B match (KNVB District Cup)

WVV Wageningen – Redichem (19.30)
RKPSC – CHRC (8:00 pm)
Advendo’57 – OVC’85 (8 p.m.)
VVO – Eldenia (8:30 pm)
VDZ – Be Quick Zutphen (8:30 pm)

(Saturday 17 and Sunday 18 September: Group C match (KNVB District Cup)

Denia – Seto (8 pm)

(Saturday 24 and Sunday 25 September: start competition first class and below)

Leave a Comment